Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. C. CLAIR (411) 250584184 38.8615759 -90.223144 12/26/2025 10:10PM ST. CHARLES NORTHBOUND US-67 NORTH OF MO-94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET CAMARO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 52 UNKNOWN ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 FATAL UNKNOWN ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST CHARLES COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON US-67, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED BY CHRISTIAN EMS PERSONNEL ON SCENE AT 2227 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923) .