Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. CLEETON #337 250585114 37.2620677 -93.169143 12/27/2025 6:00PM GREENE FARM RD 205, 1 MILE EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 POLARIS SPORTSMAN TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 22 NO STRAFFORD, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO STRAFFORD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS NO STRAFFORD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASHE OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER AND OVERTURNED EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS OF THE VEHICLE.