Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. CROWE #201 250585149 37.205919 -94.307395 12/28/2025 2:48AM JASPER I-49 55.0 SB, 1 MILE NORTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADERS ADULT MALE 19 YES JOPLIN, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO STRIKE THE BRIDGE RAILING AND OVERTURN.