Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. HECKER (680) 250585588 0 0 12/28/2025 1:30AM AUDRAIN US 54 WESTBOUND EAST OF RT B F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TOWED BY A-1 TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES HANNIBAL, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.