Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT R W SHAUL /528/ AND MCIU TPR J D CONRAD /243/ 250585601 38.85231 -94.02359 12/28/2025 6:00AM JOHNSON WESTBOUND US 50 AT NW 1501 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 SATURN SL1 TOTAL TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES VILLA RICA, GA PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES KNOB NOSTER, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 FATAL YES VILLA RICA, GA DRIVER RELEASED TO SWEENEY-PHILLIPS & HOLDREN FUNERAL HOME, WARRENSBURG, MO
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES KNOB NOSTER, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE
Misc. Information
***FATAL CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED***TROOP A FATAL CRASH #77 AND FATALITY #83 FOR 2025***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND TRAVELLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY CPL K M HOOVER / 369/ AND JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT. DVR 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY JCAD PARAMEDIC JENNIFER RIVERA AT 0615 HOURS