Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B SHOWS /823/ 250585607 39.24634 -94.24634 12/28/2025 6:45AM CLAY NE BARRY RD AT NORTH OAK TRAFFICWAY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 33 YES KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 HYUNDAI KONA TOTAL TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT FEMALE 39 YES KANSAS CITY, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR T R PEOPLES /912/ AND TPR D D MULLINS /578/