Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.L. WALLACE /1455/ 250585719 36.759789 -93.26004 12/28/2025 9:28AM TANEY US 160 WEST OF WHITETAIL DRIVE IN WALNUT SHADE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES REEDS SPRING, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED TO THE LEFT AND TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.