Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. P. WILDER (1258) 250585806 0 0 12/28/2025 10:50AM OSAGE MO 89 AND COUNTY ROAD 203 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 POLARIS RANGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 12 YES LINN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MODERATE YES LINN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY OSAGE COUNTY EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 SERIOUS NO LINN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO CHILDREN'S MERCY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1, WHICH WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON COUNTY ROAD 203, OVERTURNED ON THE GRAVEL ROAD, EJECTING PASSENGER 1. ASSISTED BY THE OSAGE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.