Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.T. MARTIN #470 250585898 36.6067802 -93.699834 12/28/2025 12:15PM BARRY HWY. M, 10 MILES EAST OF CASSVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DOUG'S BODY WORKS ADULT FEMALE 18 YES WICHITA, KS FARMERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES WICHITA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO VIA PRIVATE VEHICLE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL AND CRASHED INTO A TREE.