Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. TALLEUR (632) 250586039 0 0 12/28/2025 2:15PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI A AT QUAIL RIDGE COURT C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES UNION, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2024 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT FEMALE 73 NO UNION, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 73 MODERATE NO UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 WHEN TURNING ONTO QUAIL RIDGE COURT.