Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C O TUBBS /1122/ 250586494 39.1752293 -94.560676 12/29/2025 5:45AM CLAY I-29 SOUTH OF DAVIDSON A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2013 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 18 YES KANSAS CITY,MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2020 SUBARU CROSSTRK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GT TOW ADULT MALE 24 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 1997 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY LUCKYS TOW ADULT MALE 30 YES KASNAS CITY, MO FIRST CHICAGO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES KASNAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE CHANGED LANES INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE ONE AND TWO COLLIDED. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE SLID AND STRUCK VEHICLE THREE. VEHICLE TWO RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK GUARDRAIL.