Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W J LUZENKO /1340/ 250586830 38.6481067 -94.245532 12/29/2025 11:25AM CASS S KAUFFMAN RD 1/4 MILE NORTH OF MO 2 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HYUNDAI VELOSTER TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND ADULT MALE 47 YES PLEASANT HILL, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE YES PLEASANT HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EAST LYNNE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL B V COLE /1359/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.