Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.T. PARROTT #764 250586874 36.80477 -93.34925 12/29/2025 11:55AM STONE US HIGHWAY 160 AND COON RIDGE ROAD 3 MILES NORTH OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PETERBILT DUMP TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES TOWING ADULT MALE 47 NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO TRAVELERS SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
DUE TO A POSSIBLE MEDICAL EPISODE, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES