Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.A. BEAULIEU (137) 250586890 38.0376902 -91.891196 12/29/2025 11:55AM CALLAWAY WESTBOUND US 54 AT COUNTY ROAD 1048 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY TOM & STEVE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 NO MEXICO, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2011 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 72 NO FULTON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES FULTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS NO MEXICO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MODERATE NO FULTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR A.C. PHILIPPS (420), TPR J.A. KOESTER (646), MSGT M.A. DICKENS (675), SGT N.A. BAX (188), CPL E.J. VILLANUEVA (690), AND TPR J.A. COX (412).