Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J A CREWSE /376/ 250587046 39.0904722 -94.079166 12/29/2025 2:15PM LAFAYETTE 11982 HWY D, NAPOLEON A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CARGO VAN TOTAL WALKER TIRE ADULT MALE 49 YES LEXINGTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES LEXINGTON, MO DRIVER CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER, INDEPENDENCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAUGHT FIRE. VEHICLE DETAILS UNKNOWN AT THIS TIME DUE TO BURNED CONDITION. ASSISTED BY TPR A J FOSS /820/.