Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.A. STAMOS (684) 250587105 0 0 12/29/2025 3:05PM JEFFERSON ROUTE H AT HIDDEN VALLEY RANCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 RAM 1500 EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 37 UNKNOWN DESOTO, MO NATIONWIDE EASTBOUND
1 2010 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 50 NO DESOTO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MINOR YES DESOTO, MO OCCUPANT VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MODERATE UNKNOWN DESOTO, MO DRIVER VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE NO DESOTO, MO DRIVER VALLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 FAILED TO YIELD PULLING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2.