Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. J. WILT (867) 250587133 0 0 12/29/2025 3:30PM BOONE RT KK AT S OLD MILL CREEK RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES COLUMBIA, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.