Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL Z D DAVIDSON /288/ 250587160 38.553152 -94.351556 12/29/2025 3:50PM CASS I-49SB AT THE 152.8MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 BUICK LA CROSSE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT MALE 33 YES JOPLIN, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND THEN A GUARDRAIL END. ASSISTED BY MSGT L R DANCY /1362/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.