Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.E. LACY (313) 250588299 0 0 12/30/2025 2:45PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND MO-370 WEST OF MO-141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2006 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2016 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES ST. CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2024 HYUNDAI ELANTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES ST. CHARLES, MO NO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORED BY BRIDGETON EMS TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPTIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 LOST CONTROL, SWERVED INTO ANOTHER LANE, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY BRIDGETON POLICE DEPARTMENT.