Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. GREEN /1190/ 250588352 39.2205833 -94.472083 12/30/2025 3:15PM CLAY I-35 NORTHBOUND AT THE 14.4 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 GMC YUKON MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 2004 GMC SIERRA MODERATE TOWED BY INTEGRITY ADULT MALE 57 YES LIBERTY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.