Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. TILLER (508) 250588355 0 0 12/30/2025 3:15PM MORGAN MO AA NORTH OF JONES CREEK ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 PETERBILT 357 TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 39 NO VERSAILLES, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR NO VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MID-MO EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. SEARS (1407).