Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T C SUTTON 182 ASSISTED BY SGT M L SHLIEF 1435, CPL B A ALCORN 210, TPR R W BROWN 419, AND MCIU SGT M B LOMEDICO 250588554 36.7313016 -90.390985 12/30/2025 5:54PM BUTLER MO-53 1 MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 TOYOTA RAV4 MINOR REMOVED FROM SCENE BY REDLINE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 63 YES QULIN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 67 FATAL NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO THE BUTLER COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
*FATALITY CRASH*-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-SUBJECT PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DR ERAPER FROM POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER AT 1810 HOURS -CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN CROSSING THE ROADWAY -TROOP E FATALITY 64 FOR 2025