Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.C. CLAIR (411) AND MCIU #2 CPL M.A. FRIGY (547) 250588782 38.73312 -90.389861 12/30/2025 10:29PM ST. LOUIS I-70 WB AT MO-115 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD EXPEDITION EXTENSIVE TAKEN TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 FATAL EXEMPT TOPEKA, KS PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY THE ST LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO THE ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A PEDESTRIAN WHO WAS IN THE ROADWAY. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY FIRE PERSONNEL AT 2246 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR J.E. CHILDERS (923)