Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. KINDLE #681. 250588918 0 0 12/31/2025 7:23AM CHARITON MO-5 5 MILES SOUTHWEST OF SALISBURY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 VOLVO XC90 TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY SKINS AUTO. JUVENILE FEMALE 15 YES KEYTESVILLE, MO. PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES KEYTESVILLE, MO. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES KEYTESVILLE, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
1 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES KEYTESVILLE, MO. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE, CHARITON COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS, AND CHARITON COUNTY FIRE FIGHTERS.