Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.M. JOHNSON (358) 250589875 0 0 12/31/2025 7:17PM OSAGE US 50 AT COUNTY ROAD 602 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET COLORADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY OSAGE COUNTY TOW JUVENILE MALE 16 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY 4J'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 19 YES EUGENE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES LINN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL - COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.