Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MGST K.D. RAPIER (1358) 260001025 0 0 01/01/2026 6:08PM PULASKI HIGHWAY 28 1/4 MILE FROM HIGHWAY Z I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 CHEVROLET MALIBU - FLED FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 SERIOUS EXEMPT NEW PORT RICHEY, FL PEDESTRIAN FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO COX MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A PEDESTRIAN. VEHICLE 1 FLED THE SCENE.