Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A. R SHIPLEY 798 260001490 36.8120277 -89.356416 01/02/2026 8:30AM MISSISSIPPI MO-105 6 MILES SOUTH OF CHARLESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL HEPPE'S TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO EAST PRAIRIE,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2013 KIA FORTE MODERATE TOWED BY HEPPE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES EAST PRAIRIE,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES EAST PRAIRIE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO SLOWED AND VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO AND VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE AND OVERTURNED