Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. MORAN (868) 260001611 0 0 01/02/2026 1:54PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND I-55, SOUTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY IVE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 62 YES PEVELY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. A. LILLY (579) AND TPR. M. MOMOT (478).