Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L T BAGGERLY /351/ 260002143 38.870476 -94.133614 01/02/2026 3:55PM JACKSON US 50 AT RT F A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 KIA TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW JUVENILE MALE 17 YES WARRENSBURG, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2024 TOYOTA TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 79 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LONE JACK FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 SERIOUS YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JCAD TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEH2. VEH1 STRUCK DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEH2. VEH2 THEN OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL A D LINDGREN /665/, CPL A W WHITEHEAD /1177/, AND LONE JACK POLICE.