Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. GREGORY (228) 260002290 0 0 01/02/2026 5:35PM WARREN MO-47, AT SOUTHBEND DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PRIME TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO WARRENTON, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
3 2013 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES WARRENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2016 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY PRIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO WARRENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS UNABLE TO STOP IN TIME AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE 3 BY SWERVING TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 3, BEFORE STRIKING VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON.