Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. A. KRECH 133 260002848 36.5673 -90.8166 01/03/2026 4:10AM RIPLEY RT U 2 MILES SOUTH OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JUNIORS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 NO DONIPHAN, MO UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE