Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A M WARREN #1449 260003408 37.6143127 -90.768258 01/03/2026 1:35PM IRON RT N 5 MILES SOUTH OF BELLEVIEW E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 INDIAN MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY BOYDS WRECKER ADULT MALE 59 NO ELLINGTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO ELLINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO HANDLE CURVE, RAN OFF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED