Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR OSBORNE #1402 260003746 0 0 01/03/2026 6:20PM SULLIVAN MO 6 2 MILES WEST OF GREEN CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LITTRELL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES MILAN, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2018 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LITTRELL'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE AUTO TO SULLIVAN COUNTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 02 SLOWED TO TURN INTO A DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE 01 STRUCK VEHICLE 02 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY MSGT GAINES #801 AND SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.