Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M G BENNETT /276/ 260003799 38.5731666 -93.144666 01/03/2026 8:20PM PETTIS MO-V JUST WEST OF BAHNER RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY DON'S TRUCK TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 UNKNOWN COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR UNKNOWN COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COLE CAMP EMS TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER - SEDALIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. ASSISTED BY MSGT C G DUNFEE/825/, TPR J W HUNTER /848/, TPR G A STINEMAN /870/, TPR W M HENDERSON /471/, TPR C S RILEY /1264/, AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT.