Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. L. KURTSMAN (373) 260004128 0 0 01/04/2026 1:12AM JEFFERSON ROUTE V NORTH OF PAPIN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR KAWASAKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY FUDGE TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES PEVELY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY VALLE AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE V AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN, EJECTING DRIVER 1,