Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. V. BISHOP 154 260004697 36.016068 -89.874307 01/04/2026 1:00PM PEMISCOT MO-O 7 MILES SOUTH OF STEELE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 31 YES MEMPHIS,TN ESURANCE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2005 BUICK RONDEVUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FULK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES BYTHEVILLE AR STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 64 MINOR YES BYTHEVILLE AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER IN BYTHEVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO