Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. WILLIAMS #595 260004874 36.744133 -93.667435 01/04/2026 2:50PM BARRY MO 39, APPROXIMATELY 10 MILES SOUTH OF AURORA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY BRICE'S ADULT MALE 62 UNKNOWN MILLER, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL UNKNOWN MILLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FOHN FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 1ST FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY BARRY COUNTY CORONER GARY SWEARINGEN ON 01/04/2026 AT 1615.