Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR DAVIS #128 260005038 0 0 01/04/2026 4:35PM RANDOLPH MO-BB 3 MILES WEST OF MOBERLY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MAZDA 3 TOTAL TOWED BY PALMATORY'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 NO MOBERLY, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO MOBERLY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RCAD TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL COLUMBIA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 LOST CONTROL AND OVERCORRECTED STRIKING A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT AND HUNTSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.