Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR MILLER #560 260005109 0 0 01/04/2026 5:38PM LINN MO V 7 MILES NORTH OF BROOKFIELD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 40 UNKNOWN BROOKFIELD, MO UNK UNK
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS UNKNOWN BROOKFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY THE LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, LINN COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS, LINN COUNTY EMS, AND THE BROOKFIELD FIRE DEPARTMENT.