Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL L J HAGGETT #593 260005123 37.4563055 -89.856027 01/04/2026 9:33PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-72 3.5 MILES WEST OF MILLERSVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1992 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2019 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY REAGAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES PATTON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES WEST PLAINS, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS ANOTHER VEHICLE IN A CURVE, THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND CAUGHT ON FIRE.