Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. CRUMLEY (1316) 260005366 0 0 09/04/2026 7:11PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND US-67 NEAR FAIRGROUNDS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES BALLWIN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS YES BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ARCH 10 AIR EVAC

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELED ACROSS THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF US 67 AND OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A ROCK EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.