Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MCGIVNEY #366 260005462 0 0 01/05/2026 6:55AM LEWIS MO 16 1/2 MILE EAST OF MONTICELLO B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY THE TIRE SHOP ADULT MALE 33 NO LA BELLE, MO FARM BUREARU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 SERIOUS NO LA BELLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE LEWIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND THE CANTON FIRE DEPARTMENT.