Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT SPRING #791 AND MCIU TPR CONRAD #243. 260005490 40.261808 -92.922059 01/05/2026 7:20AM SULLIVAN MO 6 1.5 MILES EAST OF GREEN CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2006 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY DOYLE'S HARD TIMES RECOVERY ADULT MALE 25 YES MILAN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2023 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY LITTRELL'S TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES MACON, MO SELF-INSURED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 SERIOUS YES MILAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
2 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR NO MILAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
2 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS YES MILAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS YES MACON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 SERIOUS NO MILAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
2 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE NO MILAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.
2 ADULT FEMALE 62 FATAL NO MILAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO RUSCHMEIER-SMITH FUNERAL HOME, MILAN, MO
Misc. Information
FATAL PATROL CAR CRASH - VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEAD-ON. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE IN THE ROADWAY, AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE AT 0845 HOURS BY SULLIVAN COUNTY CORONER ROBERT WYANT. OFFICIAL LICENSE PLATE ON THE PATROL CAR 1402-HP, P#23413, UNKNOWN MILEAGE, EXTENSIVE DAMAGE TO FRONT OF VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY LT ANDERSON #61, LT REAM #72, MSGT GAINES #801, SGT DUNN #340, SGT LEWIS #499, CPL MASON #1154, CPL SMITH #1460, CPL SKAGGS #1203, TPR SNYDER #491, THE SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, GREEN CASTLE FIRST RESPONDERS, AND GREEN CITY FIRST RESPONDERS, - CORRECTED REPORT