Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.O. MURPHY (714) 260006148 0 0 01/05/2026 2:31PM ST. CHARLES ROUTE F WEST OF HIGHWAY 94 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 BMW G650GS MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 82 YES SAINT CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 82 MODERATE YES SAINT CHARLES, MO DRIVER MU AIR MEDICAL TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE CAUSING VEHICLE #1 TO OVERTURN AND EJECTING DRIVER #1. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180), TPR. M. C. MENNEMEYER (707) AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY PD.