Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R E TAYLOE #917 260006442 38.643223 -94.732822 01/05/2026 5:00PM JOHNSON ROUTE PP E OF MO 13 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 61 UNKNOWN SEDALIA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE UNKNOWN SEDALIA, MO DRIVER NOT TRANSPORTED
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 STRUCK SOME MUD ON THE ROADWAY. DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL AND LAID VEH #1 ON ITS SIDE.