Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N T OTT /965/ 260006706 39.266147 -93.96216 01/05/2026 8:54PM RAY MO-13 AT CHAPEL DRIVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 24 YES HENRIETTA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
1 2014 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED BY GREEN'S AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 58 NO KANSAS CITY, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL - LIBERTY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL D K FLETCHER /308/ AND RICHMOND PD.