Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E N STINSON #852 260007346 36.7967076 -90.448436 01/06/2026 10:46AM BUTLER US 67 HALF MILE NORTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 55 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 55 MINOR YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.