Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.A. PAULSEN (1197) 260008447 38.2569444 -93.366444 01/06/2026 10:53PM BENTON US-65 SOUTHBOUND AT MO-7 EXIT A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 MERCURY MARINER MINOR TOWED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 31 YES WARSAW, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS EXEMPT WARSAW, MO PEDESTRIAN UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND AND STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1.