Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 260008466 37.13701 -89.61411 01/06/2026 11:30PM SCOTT CR 227 - 1 MILE WEST OF NEW HAMBURG E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY TWIN CITIES WRECKER ADULT MALE 41 YES CHAFFEE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MINOR YES CHAFFEE, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.