Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.K. SMOCK /676/ 260010462 37.07373 -93.54307 01/08/2026 7:50AM CHRISTIAN US-60 AND BLUEBELL RD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MODERATE TOWED BY MO ROADSIDE AND RECOVERY (TIGER TOWN) ADULT MALE 50 YES AURORA, MO UNION INSURANCE WEST
2 2002 DODGE RAM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 66 NO CAPE FAIR, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1